Police Training College Kalaburagi

Karnataka State Police

Back
PRINCIPALS

 

 Shri.Anand G Ayachith, IPS

11/08/2003-10/05/2007

 

 Dr.K Ramachandrarao, IPS

10/05/2007-09/01/2009

 

 Shri. Manish Karbikar, IPS

09/01/2009-22/03/2009

 

 Shri. S.S Chalavadi, KSPS(Incharge)

22/03/2009-29/03/2009

 

 Shri. M R Reddy, KSPS(Incharge)

29/03/2009-01/04/2009

 

 Shri. P Nagareddy, KSPS(Incharge)

01/04/2009-17/04/2009

 

 Shri.K V Gaganadeepa, IPS(Incharge)

17/04/2009-26/08/2009

 

 

Shri. S Ravi, IPS

26/08/2009-03/03/2012

 

 

 Shri.H K Sanaulla, KSPS(Incharge)

09/03/2012-30/03/2012 

 

 

 Shri.S G Othgeri, KSPS(Incharge)

30/03/2012-13/08/2012

13/08/2012-28/02/2013

12/06/2015-30/03/2016

 

 Shri.S L Jendekar, KSPS(Incharge)

28/02/2013-22/03/2013

25/07/2013-31/07/2013

 

 Shri. S Sathish Kumar, IPS(Incharge)

22/03/2013-08/07/2013

 

 

 

 

 Shri. D L Hanagi, KSPS(Incharge)

08/07/2013-25/07/2013

 

 

 

Shri. Amith Singh, IPS(Incharge)

31/07/2013-28/10/2013 

 

 Shri. H R Bhagavandas, IPS 

28/10/2013-02/08/2014

 

 Shri. P A Koravara, KSPS(Incharge)

02/08/2014-12/06/2015 

 

Smt. Isha Pant, IPS

30/03/2016-01/01/2017 

 

 Shri. N Shashikumar, IPS(Incharge)

01/01/2017-28/06/2017

 

 Smt. Savitha Hugar, KSPS

28/06/2017-27/08/2020

 

 Shri. Iada Martin Marbaniang, IPS

27/08/2020-31/12/2022

Shri. Dr. Arun K IPS

02-01-2023 to 08-09-2023

Shri. Dekka Kishore Babu  I.P.S

08/09/2023

 

 
×
ABOUT DULT ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE PROJECTS